Emergency Numbers

International Emergency Service 112
Medical Emergency 127 04 2222235
Fire Brigade 128 04 2351891 / 04 2223333
Police 129 04 2226801
Traffic Police 126 04 2234875

Other information

Night drugstore 04 2222241
Electric break downs fixing 04 2222616 / 042226492
KESH 04 2226272
Electric police department 042253201 / 042259832
Old Maternitie (Mbreteresha Geraldina) 042222609
New Maternitie (Glozheni) 042370794
Vehicle Break- down service 042234872
Vehicle Break- down service 0682064064
Vehicle Break- down service 042363423
Airport 042379063
Lost luggage 042363369
Rinas police 043608
Directorate of Tirana Railway Station 042222276
Train Station 042250194
Port of Durrës 05222028 / 05223427
Tirana Water supply 042240972
General Directorate of Water Supply and Sewerage 042256091
Hygiene – Epidemiology Institute 042363553
Weather Forecast Laboratory 042222202
Weather Forecast Institute 042222439
General Directory of illegal construction police 042223933
Radio Taxi 042244444
Radio Taxi 042255555
Radio Taxi 042377777
Radio Taxi 042233327